From Intermat
Followers0
Friday’s Dual Results
Campbell 23 Wyoming 12
125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Anthony Molton (Campbell) 12-5
133 - Domenic Zaccone (Campbell) dec Cooper Birdwell (Wyoming) 4-2
141 - Cole Brooks (Wyoming) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 9-8
149 - Gabe Willochell (Wyoming) dec Justin Rivera (Campbell) 5-4
157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) tech Paolo Salminen (Wyoming) 19-2
165 - Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) dec Dom Baker (Campbell) 6-5
174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Riley Davis (Wyoming) 16-15
184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Ethan Ducca (Wyoming) 4-3
197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Joey Novak (Wyoming) 2-0
285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fall Kevin Zimmer (Wyoming) 3:47
Virginia Tech 19 Rutgers 12
125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech) 2-0
133 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 4-1SV
141 - Mitch Moore (Rutgers) dec Mac Church (Virginia Tech) 2-1
149 - Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) dec Jacob Butler (Rutgers) 4-1SV
157 - Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) maj Al DeSantis (Rutgers) 13-5
165 - Rafael Hipolito (Virginia Tech) dec Anthony White (Rutgers) 13-7
174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 8-2
184 - Sam Fisher (Virginia Tech) dec Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 10-9
197 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) dec Andy Smith (Virginia Tech) 4-2
285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers) dec Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) 4-1
Oklahoma 26 Little Rock 13
125 - Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma) dec Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 9-6
133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) dec Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma) 6-2
141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) fall Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) 6:09
149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) tech Jake Adams (Little Rock) 19-4
157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) maj John Wiley (Oklahoma) 10-2
165 - Cael Carlson (Oklahoma) dec Brendon Abdon (Little Rock) 13-8
174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) 5:00
184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Oklahoma) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 4-1
197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) dec Stephen Little (Little Rock) 4-1
285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-3
Virginia 41 Long Island 3
125 - Kyle Montaperto (Virginia) dec Robbie Saragis (Long Island) 8-2
133 - Marlon Yarbrough (Virginia) fall Christopher Bentancourt (Long Island) 6:32
141 - Jack Gioffre (Virginia) tech Devin Matthews (Long Island) 18-2
149 - Michael Goiffre (Virginia) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 7-6
157 - Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) maj Rhise Royster (Long Island) 12-2
165 - James Johnston (Long Island) dec Michael Murphy (Virginia) 4-1
174 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) fall Blake Bahna (Long Island) 3:33
184 - Hudson Stewart (Virginia) fall Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) 4:07
197 - Colden Dorfman (Virginia) maj John Dusza (Long Island) 15-5
285 - Ryan Catka (Virginia) maj Aeden Begue (Long Island) 16-4
NC State 35 Binghamton 9
125 - Jakob Camacho (NC State) tech Carson Wagner (Binghamton) 22-5
133 - Kai Orine (NC State) dec Micah Roes (Binghamton) 11-8SV
141 - Ryan Jack (NC State) tech Nathan Lucier (Binghamton) 20-5
149 - Jackson Arrington (NC State) tech Fin Nadeau (Binghamton) 25-10
157 - Ed Scott (NC State) tech Carter Baer (Binghamton) 20-5
165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Derek Fields (NC State) 4-2
174 - Alex Faison (NC State) maj Will Ebert (Binghamton) 17-5
184 - Dylan Fishback (NC State) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 3-2
197 - Christian Knop (NC State) tech Andrew Bailey (Binghamton) 19-4
285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) fall Chase Horne (NC State) 4:10
Northern Colorado 35 Buffalo 6
125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) tech Max Elton (Buffalo) 20-5
133 - Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) tech Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 24-6
141 - Rudy Lopez (Northern Colorado) dec Andy Lucinski (Buffalo) 8-5SV
149 - Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) 3-2
157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) maj Ty Raines (Buffalo) 17-4
165 - Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado) maj Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) 9-0
174 - Ayden Rix-McElhinney (Northern Colorado) tech Marcus Petite (Buffalo) 19-4
184 - Chase Kranitz (Buffalo) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 10-5
197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Nosh Pettigrew (Northern Colorado) 2-0
285 - Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) fall Magnus Bibla (Buffalo) :41
Presbyterian 29 Sacred Heart 11
125 - Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) dec Jake Ice (Sacred Heart) 12-7
133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) tech Rey Ortiz (Presbyterian) 24-9
141 - Ryan Luna (Presbyterian) maj Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) 12-4
149 - Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart) maj Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) 19-7
157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) fall Brandon Teresa (Sacred Heart) 4:33
165 - Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) fall Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 2:45
174 - Reed Douglass (Presbyterian) tech Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart) 18-3
184 - Caleb Roe (Presbyterian) tech Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 18-2
197 - Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart) fall George Hopkins (Presbyterian) :21
285 - Nathan Carnes (Presbyterian) fall Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart) 2:18
Binghamton 31 Long Island 7
125 - Carson Wagner (Binghamton) tech Robbie Saragis (Long Island) 20-2
133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Christopher Bentancourt (Long Island) 11-5
141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) maj Ivan Garcia (Binghamton) 9-0
149 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 4-3
157 - Carter Baer (Binghamton) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 6-0
165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) tech James Johnston (Long Island) 15-0
174 - Dmitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton) dec Corey Connelly (Long Island) 9-6
184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) 4-1SV
197 - John Dusza (Long Island) dec Cayden Bevis (Binghamton) 7-5
285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) fall Aeden Begue (Long Island) :58
Friday's DI Dual Results (11/18/2023)
Followers0
Friday’s Dual Results
Campbell 23 Wyoming 12
125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Anthony Molton (Campbell) 12-5
133 - Domenic Zaccone (Campbell) dec Cooper Birdwell (Wyoming) 4-2
141 - Cole Brooks (Wyoming) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 9-8
149 - Gabe Willochell (Wyoming) dec Justin Rivera (Campbell) 5-4
157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) tech Paolo Salminen (Wyoming) 19-2
165 - Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) dec Dom Baker (Campbell) 6-5
174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Riley Davis (Wyoming) 16-15
184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Ethan Ducca (Wyoming) 4-3
197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Joey Novak (Wyoming) 2-0
285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fall Kevin Zimmer (Wyoming) 3:47
Virginia Tech 19 Rutgers 12
125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech) 2-0
133 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 4-1SV
141 - Mitch Moore (Rutgers) dec Mac Church (Virginia Tech) 2-1
149 - Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) dec Jacob Butler (Rutgers) 4-1SV
157 - Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) maj Al DeSantis (Rutgers) 13-5
165 - Rafael Hipolito (Virginia Tech) dec Anthony White (Rutgers) 13-7
174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 8-2
184 - Sam Fisher (Virginia Tech) dec Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 10-9
197 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) dec Andy Smith (Virginia Tech) 4-2
285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers) dec Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) 4-1
Oklahoma 26 Little Rock 13
125 - Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma) dec Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 9-6
133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) dec Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma) 6-2
141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) fall Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) 6:09
149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) tech Jake Adams (Little Rock) 19-4
157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) maj John Wiley (Oklahoma) 10-2
165 - Cael Carlson (Oklahoma) dec Brendon Abdon (Little Rock) 13-8
174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) 5:00
184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Oklahoma) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 4-1
197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) dec Stephen Little (Little Rock) 4-1
285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-3
Virginia 41 Long Island 3
125 - Kyle Montaperto (Virginia) dec Robbie Saragis (Long Island) 8-2
133 - Marlon Yarbrough (Virginia) fall Christopher Bentancourt (Long Island) 6:32
141 - Jack Gioffre (Virginia) tech Devin Matthews (Long Island) 18-2
149 - Michael Goiffre (Virginia) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 7-6
157 - Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) maj Rhise Royster (Long Island) 12-2
165 - James Johnston (Long Island) dec Michael Murphy (Virginia) 4-1
174 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) fall Blake Bahna (Long Island) 3:33
184 - Hudson Stewart (Virginia) fall Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) 4:07
197 - Colden Dorfman (Virginia) maj John Dusza (Long Island) 15-5
285 - Ryan Catka (Virginia) maj Aeden Begue (Long Island) 16-4
NC State 35 Binghamton 9
125 - Jakob Camacho (NC State) tech Carson Wagner (Binghamton) 22-5
133 - Kai Orine (NC State) dec Micah Roes (Binghamton) 11-8SV
141 - Ryan Jack (NC State) tech Nathan Lucier (Binghamton) 20-5
149 - Jackson Arrington (NC State) tech Fin Nadeau (Binghamton) 25-10
157 - Ed Scott (NC State) tech Carter Baer (Binghamton) 20-5
165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Derek Fields (NC State) 4-2
174 - Alex Faison (NC State) maj Will Ebert (Binghamton) 17-5
184 - Dylan Fishback (NC State) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 3-2
197 - Christian Knop (NC State) tech Andrew Bailey (Binghamton) 19-4
285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) fall Chase Horne (NC State) 4:10
Northern Colorado 35 Buffalo 6
125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) tech Max Elton (Buffalo) 20-5
133 - Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) tech Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 24-6
141 - Rudy Lopez (Northern Colorado) dec Andy Lucinski (Buffalo) 8-5SV
149 - Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) 3-2
157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) maj Ty Raines (Buffalo) 17-4
165 - Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado) maj Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) 9-0
174 - Ayden Rix-McElhinney (Northern Colorado) tech Marcus Petite (Buffalo) 19-4
184 - Chase Kranitz (Buffalo) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 10-5
197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Nosh Pettigrew (Northern Colorado) 2-0
285 - Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) fall Magnus Bibla (Buffalo) :41
Presbyterian 29 Sacred Heart 11
125 - Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) dec Jake Ice (Sacred Heart) 12-7
133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) tech Rey Ortiz (Presbyterian) 24-9
141 - Ryan Luna (Presbyterian) maj Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) 12-4
149 - Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart) maj Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) 19-7
157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) fall Brandon Teresa (Sacred Heart) 4:33
165 - Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) fall Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 2:45
174 - Reed Douglass (Presbyterian) tech Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart) 18-3
184 - Caleb Roe (Presbyterian) tech Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 18-2
197 - Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart) fall George Hopkins (Presbyterian) :21
285 - Nathan Carnes (Presbyterian) fall Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart) 2:18
Binghamton 31 Long Island 7
125 - Carson Wagner (Binghamton) tech Robbie Saragis (Long Island) 20-2
133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Christopher Bentancourt (Long Island) 11-5
141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) maj Ivan Garcia (Binghamton) 9-0
149 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 4-3
157 - Carter Baer (Binghamton) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 6-0
165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) tech James Johnston (Long Island) 15-0
174 - Dmitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton) dec Corey Connelly (Long Island) 9-6
184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) 4-1SV
197 - John Dusza (Long Island) dec Cayden Bevis (Binghamton) 7-5
285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) fall Aeden Begue (Long Island) :58