intermatwrestle.com
Sunday's Dual Results
Oklahoma State 23 Columbia 12
125 - Nick Babin (Columbia) dec Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) 6-0
133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Angelo Rini (Columbia) 6-1
141 - Matt Kazimir (Columbia) fall Carter Young (Oklahoma State) 3:43
149 - Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) dec Danny Fongaro (Columbia) 7-3
157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Cesar Alvan (Columbia) 4-1
165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 10-4
174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Lenox Wolak (Columbia) 6-2
184 - Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) dec Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) 9-3
197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) tech Javen Jovero (Columbia) 21-6
285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Dan Conley (Columbia) 1-0
Ohio State 27 Rutgers 12
125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Andre Gonzales (Ohio State) 6-4
133 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) 5-1
141 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) dec Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) 2-1TB
149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) maj Tony White (Rutgers) 11-2
157 - Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) dec Andy Clark (Rutgers) 4-3
165 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 3-2
174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) FFT
184 - Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) fall Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 6:46
197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Billy Janzer (Rutgers) 8-3
285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) tec John O'Donnell (Rutgers) 15-0
Hofstra 23 Buffalo 9
125 - Jacob Moon (Hofstra) dec Mason Bush (Buffalo) 3-1
133 - Chase Liardi (Hofstra) dec Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 5-3
141 - Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) tech Jack Marlow (Buffalo) 19-3
149 - Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) dec Matt Ryan (Buffalo) 6-4SV
157 - Joe McGinty (Hofstra) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) 8-6SV
165 - Eric Shindel (Hofstra) dec Ty Raines (Buffalo) 3-1
174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra) 2-1SV
184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) dec Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) 4-3
197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Nikolas Miller (Hofstra) 4-0
285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Greg Hodulick (Buffalo) 10-4
Central Michigan 26 SIU Edwardsville 12
125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) tech Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) 16-0
133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) maj Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) 13-5
141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) dec Ja'Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 3-1
149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) 5-4
157 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 11-6
165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville) 12-2
174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) maj Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) 11-2
184 - Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) fall Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 2:30
197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 9-2
285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) 5-2
Oregon State 35 Little Rock 3
125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) maj Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 21-12
133 - Jason Shaner (Oregon State) dec Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 19-12
141 - Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) tech Jayden Carson (Little Rock) 16-1
149 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Riley Gurr (Oregon State) 10-4
157 - Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State) dec Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) 8-5
165 - Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) 4-0
174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 3-2
184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) tech Mason Diel (Little Rock) 17-2
197 - Tanner Harvey (Oregon State) fall Tylynn Lukens (Little Rock) 4:24
285 - JJ Dixon (Oregon State) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-4
Appalachian State 34 The Citadel 6
125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) dec Blair Orr (The Citadel) 6-3
133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec George Rosas (The Citadel) 4-3
141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) dec Dillon Roman (The Citadel) 6-0
149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) maj Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 18-7
157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) maj Thomas Snipes (The Citadel) 15-6
165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) tech Brodie Porter (The Citadel) 18-0
174 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel) 9-4
184 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) fall William Rogers (The Citadel) 3:42
197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) dec Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 11-9
285 - Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) fall Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State) 6:13
Air Force 30 CSU Bakersfield 9
125 - Tucker Owens (Air Force) dec Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) 8-3
133 - Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) dec Cody Phippen (Air Force) 4-1
141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) 9-2
149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 9-3
157 - Jack Ganos (Air Force) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 6-3
165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 9-1
174 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 6-0
184 - Noah Blake (Air Force) fall Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 2:55
197 - Calvin Sund (Air Force) tech Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 16-1
285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) :49
Nebraska 22 Northwestern 15
125 - Liam Cronin (Nebraska) maj Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) 11-2
133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Kyle Burwick (Nebraska) 6-1
141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) 6-0
149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Dayne Morton (Nebraska) 4-2
157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) dec Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) 2-0
165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) 7-2
174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) maj Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern) 17-5
184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Evan Bates (Northwestern) 16-3
197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) maj Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 10-2
285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) fall Cale Davidson (Nebraska) :43
Stanford 16 Penn 15
125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Nico Provo (Stanford) 7-4
133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 8-4
141 - Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford) 4-3
149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Doug Zapf (Penn) 3-2
157 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) dec Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 11-5
165 - Hunter Garvin (Stanford) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 11-9
174 - Tyler Eischens (Stanford) dec Nick Incontrera (Penn) 7-4
184 - Max Hale (Penn) dec Brook Byers (Stanford) 8-2
197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) maj Cole Urbas (Penn) 11-3
285 - Peter Ming (Stanford) dec Ben Goldin (Penn) 6-2
Princeton 24 Arizona State 12
125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) 8-3
133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Sean Pierson (Princeton) 20-3
141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) maj Danny Coles (Princeton) 11-3
149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 12-5
157 - Ty Whalen (Princeton) dec Max Wilner (Arizona State) 7-3
165 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) fall Rene Fragoso (Arizona State) :54
174 - Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) dec Cael Valencia (Arizona State) 8-3
184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Anthony Montalvo (Arizona State) 3-2
197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) dec Jonathan Fagen (Arizona State) 9-3
285 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec David Palosika (Arizona State) 2-1
Northern Colorado 25 Cal Poly 9
125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 3-1
133 - Ethan Rotondo (Cal Poly) dec Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) 8-2
141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) fall Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 4:26
149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) maj Luis Ortiz (Cal Poly) 12-2
157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) dec Luka Wick (Cal Poly) 3-0
165 - Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado) dec Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 4-0
174 - Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) dec Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 8-2
184 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 9-4
197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Wesley Wilson (Cal Poly) 5-1
285 - Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) 10-4
Michigan 27 Wisconsin 6
125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 12-6
133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) maj Taylor LaMont (Wisconsin) 12-1
141 - Cole Mattin (Michigan) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 6-2
149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) dec Chance Lamer (Michigan) 17-10
157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 5-3
165 - Cam Amine (Michigan) dec Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) 5-3
174 - Max Maylor (Michigan) dec James Rowley (Wisconsin) 4-1
184 - Matt Finesilver (Michigan) tech Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) 19-2
197 - Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) dec Brendin Yatooma (Michigan) 4-0
285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) dec Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) 4-0
Minnesota 21 Michigan State 11
125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 5-1
133 - Aaron Nagao (Minnesota) dec Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 9-4
141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) dec Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) 3-2
149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 8-2
157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Brayton Lee (Minnesota) 3-1
165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) fall Andrew Sparks (Minnesota) 6:37
174 - Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) dec Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 10-6
184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) 10-3
197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 3-2