Second team defense.
First Team Preseason Offense
WR: Jordan Addison (USC)*, Jaxson Smith-Njigba (Ohio State)
TE: Brock Bowers (Georgia)
OL: Peter Skoronski (Northwestern), Andrew Vorhees (USC), O’Cyrus Torrence (Florida), Caleb Chandler (Louisville)
C: Jarrett Patterson (Notre Dame)
QB: Bryce Young (Alabama)#
RB: Bijan Robinson (Texas), TreVeyon Henderson (Ohio State)
PK: Jake Moody (Michigan)*
First Team Preseason Defense
DL: Bryan Bresee (Clemson), Jalen Carter (Georgia), Zion Tupuola-Fetui (Washington), Andre Carter II (Army West Point)
LB: Will Anderson (Alabama), Trenton Simpson (Clemson), Noah Sewell (Oregon)
DB: Cam Smith (South Carolina), Eli Ricks (Alabama), Kelee Ringo (Georgia), Antonio Johnson (Texas A&M)
P: Adam Korsak (Rutgers)#
KR: Brian Battie (South Florida)*
Second Team Preseason Offense
WR: Xavier Worthy (Texas), Kayshon Boutte (LSU)
TE: Michael Mayer (Notre Dame)
OL: John Michael Schmitz (Minnesota), Dawand Jones (Ohio State), Jordan McFadden (Clemson), Zach Frazier (West Virginia)#
C: Olusegun Oluwatimi (Michigan)
QB: Caleb Williams (USC)
RB: Sean Tucker (Syracuse)#, Blake Corum (Michigan)
PK: Noah Ruggles (Ohio State), #
Second Team Preseason Defense
DL: Calijah Kancey (Pittsburgh), Gervon Dexter (Florida), Jaxon Player (Baylor), Jacob Slade (Michigan State)
LB: Edefuan Ulofoshio (Washington), Ivan Pace, Jr. (Cincinnati), Carlton Martial (Troy)
DB: Steven Jones, Jr. (Appalachian State)#, Riley Moss (Iowa), Clark Phillips III (Utah), Brandon Joseph (Notre Dame)%
P: Kule Ostendorp (Arizona)
KR: Charlie Jones (Purdue)
* – 2021 Walter Camp First Team All-America selection
# – 2021 Walter Camp Second Team All-America selection
% – 2020 Walter Camp First Team All-America selection
First Team Preseason Offense
WR: Jordan Addison (USC)*, Jaxson Smith-Njigba (Ohio State)
TE: Brock Bowers (Georgia)
OL: Peter Skoronski (Northwestern), Andrew Vorhees (USC), O’Cyrus Torrence (Florida), Caleb Chandler (Louisville)
C: Jarrett Patterson (Notre Dame)
QB: Bryce Young (Alabama)#
RB: Bijan Robinson (Texas), TreVeyon Henderson (Ohio State)
PK: Jake Moody (Michigan)*
First Team Preseason Defense
DL: Bryan Bresee (Clemson), Jalen Carter (Georgia), Zion Tupuola-Fetui (Washington), Andre Carter II (Army West Point)
LB: Will Anderson (Alabama), Trenton Simpson (Clemson), Noah Sewell (Oregon)
DB: Cam Smith (South Carolina), Eli Ricks (Alabama), Kelee Ringo (Georgia), Antonio Johnson (Texas A&M)
P: Adam Korsak (Rutgers)#
KR: Brian Battie (South Florida)*
Second Team Preseason Offense
WR: Xavier Worthy (Texas), Kayshon Boutte (LSU)
TE: Michael Mayer (Notre Dame)
OL: John Michael Schmitz (Minnesota), Dawand Jones (Ohio State), Jordan McFadden (Clemson), Zach Frazier (West Virginia)#
C: Olusegun Oluwatimi (Michigan)
QB: Caleb Williams (USC)
RB: Sean Tucker (Syracuse)#, Blake Corum (Michigan)
PK: Noah Ruggles (Ohio State), #
Second Team Preseason Defense
DL: Calijah Kancey (Pittsburgh), Gervon Dexter (Florida), Jaxon Player (Baylor), Jacob Slade (Michigan State)
LB: Edefuan Ulofoshio (Washington), Ivan Pace, Jr. (Cincinnati), Carlton Martial (Troy)
DB: Steven Jones, Jr. (Appalachian State)#, Riley Moss (Iowa), Clark Phillips III (Utah), Brandon Joseph (Notre Dame)%
P: Kule Ostendorp (Arizona)
KR: Charlie Jones (Purdue)
* – 2021 Walter Camp First Team All-America selection
# – 2021 Walter Camp Second Team All-America selection
% – 2020 Walter Camp First Team All-America selection