Friday's Dual Results (1/21/2023)
intermatwrestle.com
Friday's Dual Results
Penn 23 Lehigh 11
125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Carter Bailey (Lehigh) 4-3
133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Killian Delaney (Lehigh) 13-4
141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Carmen Ferrante (Penn) 7-1
149 - Doug Zapf (Penn) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh) 11-4
157 - Cole Spencer (Penn) dec Paul Watkins (Lehigh) 6-4
165 - Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Connor Herceg (Lehigh) 12-3
174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 8-3
184 - Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) dec Max Hale (Penn) 4-2
197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Cole Urbas (Penn) 20-4
285 - Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) 2-0
Rutgers 16 Michigan State 15
125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 6-3
133 - Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) dec Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 4-3
141 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) maj Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) 16-4
149 - Tony White (Rutgers) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 5-3
157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Andy Clark (Rutgers) 5-0
165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 2-0
174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) dec Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 7-2
184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) maj Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 16-6
197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Billy Janzer (Rutgers) 3-1SV
285 - Ryan Vasbinder (Michigan State) dec Kyle Epperly (Rutgers) 3-0
Appalachian State 37 VMI 0
125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) maj Tony Burke (VMI) 12-3
133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) maj Dyson Dunham (VMI) 13-4
141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) maj Freddy Junko (VMI) 11-2
149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) fall Noah Roulo (VMI) 1:32
157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) dec Jobe Chishko (VMI) 12-5
165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) dec Braxton Lewis (VMI) 5-0
174 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) maj Luke Hart (VMI) 16-5
184 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) dec Zach Brown (VMI) 6-2
197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) dec Tyler Mousaw (VMI) 8-5
285 - Tristan Norris (Appalachian State) dec dec Josh Evans (VMI) 4-3
Minnesota 28 Indiana 6
125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) maj Jacob Moran (Indiana) 10-2
133 - Henry Porter (Indiana) dec Jake Gliva (Minnesota) 3-1
141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) maj Cayden Rooks (Indiana) 12-0
149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana) 6-2
157 - Brayton Lee (Minnesota) dec Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 3-2
165 - Cael Carlson (Minnesota) dec Nick South (Indiana) 5-1
174 - Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) dec DJ Washington (Indiana) 9-8
184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) tech Clayton Fielden (Indiana) 16-0
197 - Michial Foy (Minnesota) dec Nick Willham (Indiana) 3-2
285 - Jacob Bullock (Indiana) dec Garrett Joles (Minnesota) 5-3
Gardner-Webb 23 The Citadel 12
125 - Drew West (Gardner-Webb) dec Blair Orr (The Citadel) 7-2
133 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec George Rosas (The Citadel) 4-3
141 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) maj Dillon Roman (The Citadel) 14-1
149 - Ethan Willis (The Citadel) dec Corbin Dion (Gardner-Webb) 5-4
157 - Thomas Snipes (The Citadel) dec Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) 8-4
165 - RJ Mosley (Gardner-Webb) fall Brodie Porter (The Citadel) 3:32
174 - Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb) 8-7
184 - Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) maj Micah DiCarlo (The Citadel) 14-1
197 - Sam Mora (Gardner-Webb) dec Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 8-6
285 - Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) dec Abraham Preston (Gardner-Webb) 1-0
Penn State 30 Michigan 8
125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) tech Gary Steen (Penn State) 19-3
133 - Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) dec Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) 4-2
141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Cole Mattin (Michigan) 7-2
149 - Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) maj Fidel Mayora (Michigan) 14-4
157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) dec Will Lewan (Michigan) 3-1SV
165 - Alex Facundo (Penn State) dec Cam Amine (Michigan) 5-5RTTB
174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) fall Max Maylor (Michigan) 4:15
184 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) maj Matt Finesilver (Michigan) 14-4
197 - Max Dean (Penn State) maj Brendan Yatooma (Michigan) 10-1
285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) dec Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) 3-1
Clarion 25 George Mason 12
125 - Markel Baker (George Mason) dec Joey Fischer (Clarion) 4-0
133 - Josh Jones (George Mason) fall Mason Prinkey (Clarion) 5:00
141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Anthony Glasl (George Mason) 12-6
149 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) fall Nate Higley (George Mason) 1:34
157 - Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (George Mason) dec Trevor Elfvin (Clarion) 12-5
165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) dec Drew Dickson (George Mason) 8-6
174 - John Worthing (Clarion) dec Logan Messer (George Mason) 6-5
184 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) dec Tyler Kocak (George Mason) 4-3
197 - Ty Bagoly (Clarion) maj Jon List (George Mason) 11-3
285 - Austin Chapman (Clarion) dec Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 7-4
Lock Haven 20 Cleveland State 16
125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) 9-5
133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) maj Jake Manley (Cleveland State) 14-2
141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) dec Tyler Dilley (Lock Haven) 8-6
149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) 6-2
157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) dec Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) 4-3
165 - Avery Bassett (Lock Haven) maj Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) 15-5
174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) fall Tate Geiser (Cleveland State) 4:29
184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) 3-2
197 - Anthony Perrine (Cleveland State) maj Brad Morrison (Lock Haven) 10-2
285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) dec Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) 6-1
Oklahoma State 24 Northern Colorado 10
125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Zach Blankenship (Oklahoma State) 5-0
133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) 11-4
141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) maj Carter Young (Oklahoma State) 12-4
149 - Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) dec Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) 7-2
157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) 7-5SV
165 - Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 7-3
174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) maj Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) 11-2
184 - Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) maj Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 17-5
197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) maj Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) 17-5
285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) 2-0
Wisconsin 28 Purdue 9
125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 4-3
133 - Dustin Norris (Purdue) dec Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) 7-3
141 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) dec Parker Filius (Purdue) 7-4
149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) tech Jaden Reynolds (Purdue) 24-9
157 - Garrett Model (Wisconsin) dec Kendall Coleman (Purdue) 4-3
165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) fall Cooper Noehre (Purdue) 5:48
174 - Brody Braumann (Purdue) dec Josh Otto (Wisconsin) 10-6
184 - Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) dec Ben Vanadia (Purdue) 6-0
197 - Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) tech Hayden Filipovich (Purdue) 16-1
285 - Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Hayden Copass (Purdue) 2-0
Northwestern 18 Illinois 17
125 - Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) maj Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 10-1
133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) dec Chris Cannon (Northwestern) 5-2
141 - Danny Pucino (Illinois) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) 8-6
149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Jake Harrier (Illinois) 7-3
157 - Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) maj Anthony Federico (Illinois) 10-2
165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) dec Danny Braunagel (Illinois) 8-3
174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) tech Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern) 16-0
184 - Dylan Connell (Illinois) dec Jon Halvorsen (Northwestern) 3-1
197 - Zach Braunagel (Illinois) dec Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 3-2
285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 6-2
South Dakota State 29 Utah Valley 12
125 - Kase Mauger (Utah Valley) fall Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 3:50
133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) dec Kobe Nelms (Utah Valley) 5-0
141 - Ty Smith (Utah Valley) dec Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 7-6
149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) dec Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) 9-7SV
157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) tech Kyler Lake (Utah Valley) 15-0
165 - Connor Gaynor (South Dakota State) fall Danny Snediker (Utah Valley) :48
174 - Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 4-2
184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Hunter Morse (Utah Valley) 3-2
197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) fall Jack Forbes (Utah Valley) 4:55
285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) 2-0